Club Leadership: Officers, Directors, Committee Chairs

Club Leadership and Operations for 2016 - 2017
 
CLUB OFFICERS 2016-17
President Collyer Smith (2017)
Vice President John Ackenhusen (2017)
Immediate Past President Ashish Sarkar
Secretary Barbara Eichmuller (2017)
Treasurer Mark Ouimet (2017)
Sergeant at Arms Dave Williams (2017)
 
LEADERSHIP AND GUIDANCE
Board of Directors  Collyer Smith
District Liaison   John Ackenhusen (2016)
Club Direction & Training   John Ackenhusem (2016)
Nominating Committee  Ashish Sarkar (2017)
Internal Financial Procedures   Ashish Sarkar (2017)
Distinguished Service Awards   Ashish Sarkar (2017)
The Rotary Foundation  Ashish Sarkar (2017)
Endowment Development  Norman Herbert
Operational Leadership Advisor  Arthur DiBlassio
 
OPERATIONS
CLUB SERVICE Don Deatrick, Director (2018)
Program  Barbara Niess-May (2017)
Set Up     Dave Williams
Audio      Bob Dascola, Frode Maaseidvaag
Music      Larry Henkel, Ingrid Sheldon
Meeting Staff  Ginny Geren, Mary Steffek Blaske, Dale Ausherman
Member Survey  Carol Sewell (2017)
Rotary After Hours
            Bowling  Dick Elwell
            Social      Susan Smith Gray (2018)
 
OUTREACH Leo Shedden, Director (2017)
Global Grant Scholarships  Leo Shedden (2017)
Membership Development Sally Hart Petersen (2017)
Membership Engagement James Corey (2017), Ebru Misirli Mansfield (2017)
DOGS (Doers of Good Service  Phil Weiss (2017)
 
COMMUNITY SERVICE  Greg Stejskal, Director (2017)
Golf and Tennis Outing  Karen Gladney, Rob Shiff, Dave Shotwell
Community Allocations Peg Talburtt (2017), Roy More (2017)
Rotary Fights Summer Hunger Todd Kephart (2017)
Doers of Good Service (DOGS) Brandon Black, Brandon Marsh, Cassie Dawes
Veteran's Projects  Don Deatrick, Brad Chick, Karen Kerry
VITA Bob Mull
 
VOCATIONAL SERVICE Glenna Frank Miller, Director (2018)
Rotary Readers and Tutors John Sepp (2016), Grant Peterson (2017), Nick Lacy (2017)
Service Above Self Scholarships Joyce Hunter (2017), Tom Kuslikis (2017)
STRIVE Andy Dahlmann (2015), Joyce Hunter, Michael Tyson
Junior Rotarians Laura Thomas (2017)
 
PUBLICATIONS AND COMMUNICATIONS Steve Schram, Director (2017)
Harpoon Dan Romanchik (2018), Agnes Reading, Michael Field, Ed Hoffman
Website Todd McKinney (Interim) Mel Drumm (2016), Maurita Holland (2015)
Public Relations & Social Media   Marsha Chamberlin (2017), Sara Maddock (2017)
Photography Fred Beutler
 
YOUTH SERVICE Brandon Black, Director (2017)
University of Michigan Rotaract Joanne Pierson (2016), Steve Kesler
Interact (Huron and Pioneer HS)  Ed Weir (2016), Doug Moffat
RYLA  Steve Pierce (2016)
Rotary Youth Exchange Jim Kosteva (2016)
 
CLUB CENTENNIAL 2016    Chuck Blackmer, Board Designate (2016)
Fundraising   Joe Fitzsimmons (2016), Jim Cook (2016)
Accessible Playground Project  Chuck Blackmer (2016)
Gala   Pat Pooley (2016)
        
THE ANN ARBOR ROTARY FOUNDATION
President  Collyer Smith (2016)
Vice President  John Ackenhusen (2016)
Secretary   Claire Foley (2015)
Treasurer   Mark Ouimet (2016)
Chair, Endowment Trustees Subcommittee  Tony DiGiovanni 
 
CLUB ADMINISTRATOR   John White
CONTROLLER  Dave Keosaian